shortcut to content
Glens Falls City Schools logo

Teacher Pages

Photo of girls on computer

high school

  • Robert Amberger, Business  |  WEBPAGE
  • Kate Arney, English  |  WEBPAGE
  • Gary Barnard, Spanish  |  WEBPAGE
  • Donna Bates, English  |  WEBPAGE
  • Tom Barrows, Math  |  WEBPAGE
  • Susan Botch, Art  |  WEBPAGE
  • Jeremy Bouteiller, Music  |  WEBPAGE
  • Eric Butto, Art  |  WEBPAGE
  • Annmarie Cipollo, French  |  WEBPAGE
  • Walter Clevenger, English  |  WEBPAGE
  • Kurt Conduzio, Social Studies  |  WEBPAGE
  • Bob Cote, Math  |  WEBPAGE
  • Dennis Dempsey, Science  |  WEBPAGE
  • Jeff Dock, Social Studies  |  WEBPAGE
  • Krista Field, Special Education  |  WEBPAGE
  • Carole Geruso, Math  |  WEBPAGE
  • Rachelle Gormley, Social Studies  |  WEBPAGE
  • Ethan Hartenberg, Physics  |  WEBPAGE
  • Rick Heames, Science  |  WEBPAGE
  • Michele Hohman, Earth Science  |  WEBPAGE
  • Douglas Hoyne, Social Studies & Yearbook  |  WEBPAGE
  • Chad LaPatra, Science  |  WEBPAGE
  • Heather Lapham, Science  |  WEBPAGE
  • Carl Leininger, Math  |  WEBPAGE
  • Suzanne Leyden, Orchestra  |  WEBPAGE
  • Brandon Lis, Special Education  |  WEBPAGE
  • Maura Ludlow, Science  |  WEBPAGE
  • Karen Mars, Art  |  WEBPAGE
  • Nicole Matino, English  |  WEBPAGE
  • Lisa McLeod, Special Education  |  WEBPAGE
  • Carol Miller, Health  |  WEBPAGE
  • Shannon McKeighan, Spanish  |  WEBPAGE
  • Nichole Nastke, Math  |  WEBPAGE
  • Cheryl Nolin, Library  |  WEBPAGE
  • Matthew O'Connor, Math  |  WEBPAGE
  • Jackie Pecor, Nurse  |  WEBPAGE
  • Colleen Rayno, Math  |  WEBPAGE
  • Ann Ryan, Special Education  |  WEBPAGE
  • Maureen Sara, English  |  WEBPAGE
  • Donna Schoelermann  |  WEBPAGE
  • Daniel Sesselman, Technology  |  WEBPAGE
  • Michael Shaver, Social Studies  |  WEBPAGE
  • Elizabeth Strader, Social Studies  |  WEBPAGE
  • Peter Taylor, Art  |  WEBPAGE
  • Tracy Webster, Gr. 9 Nurse  |  WEBPAGE
  • Erin Wever, English  |  WEBPAGE
  • Stephen Zurlo, Physical Education  |  WEBPAGE

 

middle school

  • Yvonne Anderson, 7th & 8th Grade Math  |  WEBPAGE
  • Jeremy Bouteiller, 5th Grade Band  |  WEBPAGE
  • Jason Brechko, 7th Grade Science  |  WEBPAGE
  • Eric Butto, Art  |  WEBPAGE
  • Kelsey Crosby, 5th Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Jeremy Davis, 5th Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Theresa Devlin, Math  |  WEBPAGE
  • Fran Dougherty, Technology  |  WEBPAGE
  • Lori Eugair, Special Education  |  WEBPAGE
  • Kathleen Gebo, 5th Grade |  WEBPAGE
  • Lauren Goad, 7th and 8th Grade ELA  |  WEBPAGE
  • Elyse Hagy, 5th Grade |  WEBPAGE
  • Jodi Harrington, Special Education  |  WEBPAGE
  • Mary Hunter, 6th Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Kayla Lewis, 5th Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Suzanne Leyden, Orchestra  |  WEBPAGE
  • Rob Manning, 7th Grade ELA  |  WEBPAGE
  • Megan McCabe, 7th Grade Science  |  WEBPAGE
  • Shannon McKeighan, Spanish  |  WEBPAGE
  • Carol Miller, Health  |  WEBPAGE
  • Matt Miller, 7th Grade Math  |  WEBPAGE
  • David Moynihan, 6th Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Michael Moynihan, 7th Grade Social Studies  |  WEBPAGE
  • Patrick Murphy, 5th Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Patricia Nixon, 8th Grade Science  |  WEBPAGE
  • Amy Norris, Music  |  WEBPAGE
  • Juliana Ogden, 8th Grade Social Studies  |  WEBPAGE
  • Dan Perry, 7th & 8th Grade Social Studies  |  WEBPAGE
  • Mary Lea Raymond, 6th Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Meredith Reed, Music  |  WEBPAGE
  • Tiana Relaford, Spanish  |  WEBPAGE
  • Stephanie Ruel, French  |  WEBPAGE
  • Maria Ruggi, 6th Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Fiona Scales, Band  |  WEBPAGE
  • Nakita Valentine, Special Education  |  WEBPAGE
  • Martha Van Vleet, Special Education  |  WEBPAGE
  • Tracy Webster, Gr. 8 Nurse  |  WEBPAGE
  • Cheryl Williams, 6th Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Anne Zilch, French & Spanish  |  WEBPAGE

 

Jackson Heights Elementary

  • Leslee Bickford, Kindergarten  |  WEBPAGE
  • Kristy Brennan, Special Education  |  WEBPAGE
  • Amanda Clough, 2nd Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Nicole Jerzak, 3rd Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Brian Donohue, 4th Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Jodene Eyer, 4th Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Robin Rose-Jenkins, Speech/Language  |  WEBPAGE
  • Cari Kassebaum, Music  |  WEBPAGE
  • Sarah Kuhn, Reading  |  WEBPAGE
  • Laura Kules, Physical Education  |  WEBPAGE
  • Amy Norris, Music  |  WEBPAGE
  • Donna Scott, 2nd Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Patty Parmalee, 1st Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Fiona Scales, Band  |  WEBPAGE
  • Christy Shpur, Kindergarten  |  WEBPAGE
  • Debbie Sylvia, Art  |  WEBPAGE
  • Jolene Walajtys, 1st Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Chris Wettersten, Kindergarten  |  WEBPAGE
  • Sue Williams, Universal Pre-Kindergarten  |  WEBPAGE

 

Kensington Road Elementary

  • Nicole Bain, Reading Specialist  |  WEBPAGE
  • Kevin Basilio, 3rd Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Ellen Cabana, 4th Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Colleen Creager, Reading/Resource  |  WEBPAGE
  • Julie Curtis, 4th Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Cindy Fearman, 1st Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Cari Kassebaum, Music  |  WEBPAGE
  • Carrie Krogmann, 1st Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Laura Kules, Physical Education  |  WEBPAGE
  • Pam Laurent, 3rd Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Kathy Madelone, Special Education  |  WEBPAGE
  • Tiffany McGrath, 2nd Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Denise Nolan, Kindergarten  |  WEBPAGE
  • Amy Norris, Music  |  WEBPAGE
  • Joanne Paska, 4th Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Kirstin Preuss, Kindergarten  |  WEBPAGE
  • Fiona Scales, Band  |  WEBPAGE
  • Bryan Seybolt, Physical Education  |  WEBPAGE
  • Geri Lynn Teta, Music  |  WEBPAGE
  • Anne Walker, 4th Grade  |  WEBPAGE

 

BIG CROSS STREET ELEMENTARY

  • Suzanne Anselment, 2nd Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Amanda Burt, 1st Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Tracy Capozucca, Kindergarten  |  WEBPAGE
  • Jennifer Chapman, Resource  |  WEBPAGE
  • Jill Diamond, Kindergarten  |  WEBPAGE
  • Mara Fronhofer, 1st Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Jeanne Howe, 4th Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Kim Lewis, 4th Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Nadia Maroun, 3rd Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Maria Naylor, 2nd Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Amy Norris, Music  |  WEBPAGE
  • Fiona Scales, Band  |  WEBPAGE
  • Bryan Seybolt, Physical Education  |  WEBPAGE
  • Amanda Simmes, 3rd Grade  |  WEBPAGE
  • Debbie Sylvia, Art  |  WEBPAGE
  • Geri Lynn Teta, Music  |  WEBPAGE