shortcut to content
Glens Falls City Schools logo

News

Glens Falls Middle School Honor and Merit Rolls, 2016-17

Photo of middle schoolGlens Falls City School District recognizes the hard work and achievement of the following students who have attained Honor and Merit Roll status during the 2016-17 school year. Keep up the good work!

MARKING PERIOD 2 

6th GRADE - HONOR ROLL

Dan Raphael Aguilar, Caleb Ashe, Clara Avery, Ava Lily Bell, Brandon Bennett, Avishai Berg, Alexis Bohlman, Fiona Bombard, Jefferson Brand, Hilary Burns, Amelia Campbell, Sophie Campopiano, Christopher Canabal, Emery-Ile Carl, Rosalie Carlsen, Kate Crandall, Nathaniel Donlon, Grace Fenton, Vincent Goodway, Aiden Gormley, Nyasha Griffin, Jared Hance, Ayva Hansen, Aidan Harrington, Ryan Healy, Ciara Hirsch, Gavin King, Julia Kress, Avery Lanfear, Karsen LaPoint, Marco Legare-Figueiredo, Jonah Levin, Macey Logan, Charlotte MacPherson, Jake Marsh, Amanda Maurer, Peyton McClenning, Lily Mulholland, Morrison Northrop, Evan Paro, Lionna Patrick, William Patton III, Ava Pirozzolo, Carson Rath, Benjamin Scripture, Cira Sherman, Tucker Sokol, Madison Sopok, Jonathan Stevens, Olivia Teta, Aubrey Versailles, Holly Walton, Lauren Weil, Vincent Westfall, Anastasiia Zviagintseva

6th GRADE – MERIT ROLL

Emalee Amell, Shadwan Ashfaq, Cameron Cahill, Madison Clifford, Patrick Collins, Elizabeth Coltey, Belle Dickinson, Americus Frederick, Joseph Freiberger, Hector Gonzalez, Charles Harwood III, Gavin Holligan, Dylan Ingram, Alyssa Johnson, Owen Kress, Karina LaBrake, Marcus Marrero, Jasmine Miller, Matthew Murray, Aliveah Nelson, Jayson Novak, Tyler Ringer, Daemyan Tang, Brenn Wetherell, Amy Whalen, Pearl White, Rori Williams, Cullen Wright, Timothy Zimmerman

7th GRADE – HONOR ROLL

Luca Ashton, Kathryn Barber, Catherine Barclay, Jack Barry, Camden Barry, Jack Bordeau, Ashley Bordeaux, Heath Borgos, Gregory Breault, Isabella Bullard, Owen Burr, Tyler Burrows, Emily Catalfamo, Peyton Catarelli, Rowan Davidson, Trevor DiMezza, Kobi Dupuis, Joseph Erwin, Isabella Ferraro, Emily Gale, Marverick Gonzales, Robin Gorton, Sylvia Guillet, Heather Hayes, Avery Hill, Chloe Java, Elijah Johnson, Sydney Jones, Breña Lewis, Wyatt MacPherson, Grayden McGarr, Hudson McTiernan, Guiliana R Mitchell, Aidan Murphy, Andrew Nelson, James O'Brian, Emma Otto, Garrett Pereira, Durant Poole, Jack Putnam, Averielle Roberts, McKayla Roberts, Caroline Shaver, Tanner Sokol, Faith Stone, Paige Sylvia, Nolan Towers, Sophia Wager, Nicholas Westfall, Griffin Woodell

7th GRADE – MERIT ROLL

Hannah Brown, Julia Casertino, Madeline Clouse, Alexander Corentto, Olivia Drino, Cameron Duell, Lilly Gallagher, Hope Gooden, Savannah Gossett, Lexie Hammond, Ava Kules, Alyis McGee-Bierman, Ashley McIntosh, Olivia Moon, John (Jack) Motsiff, Deacon Mowka, Damien Myers, Gabriella Myers, Massimo Nassivera, Cameron Noone, Andrew Prosser, Trae Quinlan, Jasmine Rowell, Heather Runnalls, Haylee Shufelt, Christopher Tremaine, William Twist, Alyssa Viger, Connor Wright

8th GRADE – HONOR ROLL

Brianna Aiken, Thomas Allen Jr., Sofia Andre, McKenna Austin, Vivian Bayle, Lauren Benway, Aneesa Berg, Halie Clerville, Allison Comstock, Ella Crossman, Benjamin DiFiore, Brian Donlon, Amelia Elmen, Phoebe Fox, Noah Girard, Haylee Girard, Nathaniel Greenwood, Abby Hamell, Cailin Harrington, Ella Hartenberg, Catherine Hayes, Fisher Herrmann, Ahva Heyman, Aiden Hirsch, Ella Kules, Aidan LaFond, Holden LaMountain, Anna Liu, Emily Lunt, Maya Mattice, Conor Northrop, Benjamin Palmer, McKenna Richardson, Sydney Snyder, Nicholas Teta, Olivia Twardy, Diamond Warney, Madison Webster, Evan Wiggins, Annalysse Wilson

8th GRADE – MERIT ROLL

Jacob Ashe, Samson Badger, Landon Baglio, Matthew Bell, William Center, Sophia Chiaravalle, Eric Delvaux, Collin Dybas, Lisa Flack, Henry Gelber, Nyome Griffin, Jensyn Heym, Regan Kaiser, Destiny Knapik, Samuel LaVine, Jaden Mahon, Aaliyah Martin, Eben McGee-Bierman, Patrick Mills, Makayla Murphy, Lillian Murray, Faith Pardick, Maeve Peabody, Parker Stafford, Carter Vanderminden, Brooke Willett, Aliza Williams, Kacie Wolfstich

 

Marking period 1

6th GRADE - HONOR ROLL

Dan Raphael Aguilar, Caleb Ashe, Clara Avery, Ava Lily Bell, Brandon Bennett, Avishai Berg, Fiona Bombard, Hilary Burns, Amelia Campbell, Sophie Campopiano, Rosalie Carlsen, Patrick Collins, Kate Crandall, Grace Fenton, Aiden Gormley, Richard Grant III, Nyasha Griffin, Jared Hance, Ayva Hansen, Aidan Harrington, Ryan Healy, Ciara Hirsch, Gavin King, Julia Kress, Avery Lanfear, Karsen LaPoint, Marco Legare-Figueiredo, Kiana Lenoir, Jonah Levin, Macey Logan, Charlotte MacPherson, Jake Marsh, Amanda Maurer, Peyton McClenning, Lily Mulholland, Morrison Northrop, Evan Paro, William Patton III, Ava Pirozzolo, Carson Rath, Benjamin Scripture, Cira Sherman, Tucker Sokol, Olivia Teta, Aubrey Versailles, Vincent Westfall, Pearl White

6th GRADE – MERIT ROLL

Emalee Amell, Shadwan Ashfaq, Zabien Baker, Jefferson Brand, Cameron Cahill, Christopher Canabal, Emery-Ile Carl, Madison Clifford, Nethalia Dean, Caleb Delvaux, Belle Dickinson, Nathaniel Donlon, Logan Drino, Joseph Flood, Americus Frederick, Joseph Freiberger, Hector Gonzalez, Vincent Goodway, Charles Harwood III, Elexis Holcomb, Dylan Ingram, Alyssa Johnson, Owen Kress, Karina LaBrake, Inahra Mack, Marcus Marrero, Lucas Morehouse, Aliveah Nelson, Lionna Patrick, Jayden Phillips, Hannah Richardson, Tyler Ringer, Jamie Sabo, Madison Sopok, Jonathan Stevens, Victoria Sweet, Sterling Towers, Holly Walton, Lauren Weil, Brenn Wetherell, Amy Whalen, Paige Woodard, Cullen Wright, Anastasiia Zviagintseva

7th GRADE – HONOR ROLL

Kathryn Barber, Catherine Barclay, Jack Barry, Camden Barry, Jack Bordeau, Ashley Bordeaux, Heath Borgos, Gregory Breault, Isabella Bullard, Owen Burr, Tyler Burrows, Emily Catalfamo, Peyton Catarelli, Madeline Clouse, Ian Collins, Rowan Davidson, Trevor DiMezza, Courtney Duell, Kobi Dupuis, Joseph Erwin, Isabella Ferraro, Emily Gale, Hope Gooden, Sylvia Guillet, Heather Hayes, Avery Hill, Chloe Java, Elijah Johnson, Breña Lewis, Wyatt MacPherson, Grayden McGarr, Ashley McIntosh, Hudson McTiernan, Guiliana Mitchell, Olivia Moon, John (Jack) Motsiff, Aidan Murphy, Andrew Nelson, James O'Brian, Emma Otto, Garrett Pereira, Durant Poole, Jack Putnam, Averielle Roberts, McKayla Roberts, Jasmine Rowell, Caroline Shaver, Tanner Sokol, Faith Stone, Paige Sylvia, Nolan Towers, William Twist, Alyssa Viger, Sophia Wager, Nicholas Westfall, Griffin Woodell

7th GRADE – MERIT ROLL

Alexandria Anderson, Luca Ashton, Sarah Backus, Hannah Brown, Alexander Corentto, Olivia Drino, Colin Fisher, Gregory Frandsen, Evan Frasier, Lilly Gallagher, Marverick Gonzales, Arika Goodrich, Robin Gorton, Savannah Gossett, Lexie Hammond, Deshun Jarrett, Sydney Jones, Alyis McGee-Bierman, Deacon Mowka, Gabriella Myers, Massimo Nassivera, Cameron Noone, Trae Quinlan, Heather Runnalls, Haylee Shufelt, Angelina Stemp, Jacob Trackey, Christopher Tremaine, Olivia Vanderpool

8th GRADE – HONOR ROLL

Brianna Aiken, Thomas Allen Jr., Sofia Andre, Vivian Bayle, Aneesa Berg, Allison Comstock, Ella Crossman, Benjamin DiFiore, Brian Donlon, Collin Dybas, Amelia Elmen, Phoebe Fox, Henry Gelber, Noah Girard, Haylee Girard, Nathaniel Greenwood, Abby Hamell, Cailin Harrington, Ella Hartenberg, Catherine Hayes, Fisher Herrmann, Ella Kules, Aidan LaFond, Holden LaMountain, Anna Liu, Emily Lunt, Jaden Mahon, Maya Mattice, Patrick Mills, Sara Moore, Conor Northrop, Benjamin Palmer, McKenna Richardson, Sydney Snyder, Nicholas Teta, Olivia Twardy, Diamond Warney, Madison Webster, Evan Wiggins, Brooke Willett, Annalysse Wilson

8th GRADE – MERIT ROLL

Jacob Ashe, McKenna Austin, Lauren Benway, William Center, Eric Delvaux, Lisa Flack, Jacob Gordon, Jensyn Heym, Ahva Heyman, Aiden Hirsch, Samuel LaVine, Eben McGee-Bierman, Makayla Murphy, Lillian Murray, Maeve Peabody, Jacob Powers, Parker Stafford, Carter Vanderminden, Patrick Vaughn, Aliza Williams, Nicholas Zanella